William Byrd Primary Academy
Translate

Home Learning Champions

Year 3 & 4 click here to see if you are a Home Learning Champion

Complete your Home Learning tasks and get yourself a special mention on our Home Learning Champions page. We will be selecting children daily for; Reading, Writing, Maths, Project, Presentation and Home Learning Superstar.

 

The class with highest
home learning engagement is
3 NEWTON
(6/11/20)

Well done to everyone in 3 Newton you all get 5 Class Dojo Points each!

Can your class be our next winners? Visit your Year group Home Learning page and complete your daily tasks and send them into your class teacher.

PREVIOUS WINNERS: 3/11 - 3 NEWTON & 4 FARAH | 4/11 - 3 LOVELACE & 4 FARAH | 5/11 - 3 NEWTON

 

Can you see your name below? If you can a big well done to you! Your class teacher
will award you Dojo Points every time you are mentioned on this page.

 Well done to the following children
who have been awarded the
HOME LEARNING SUPERSTAR AWARD
MONDAY 2 NOVEMEBER
Shreya (4 Tendulkar) 
Carolina ( 3 Lovelace)
Davreet (3 Newton)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)


TUESDAY 3 NOVEMEBER
 Juwon (4 Tendulkar)
Jon (4 Farah)
Stefania (3 Newton)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)


WEDNESDAY 4 NOVEMEBER
Dane (4 Farah)
Jon (4 Farah)
Muntaha (4 Farah)
Lincoln (4 Farah)
Mira (4 Tendulkar)
 Daniel (4 Simmonds)
David (4 Simmonds)
Alina (4 Simmonds)

Nathaniel (3 Brunel)
Purva (3 Newton)
Thomas ( 3 Lovelace)
Raagia ( 3 Lovelace)


THURSDAY 5 NOVEMEBER
David (4 Simmonds)
Emily (4 Simmonds)
Kacper (4 Simmonds)

Leticia (4 Simmonds)
 Zoya (4 Farah)
 Eliza (4 Farah)
 Lincoln ​​​​(4 Farah)
Janecska (4 Farah)
Cryslynn (4 Farah)
Hyder (4 Farah)
Darren (4 Farah)
Ridhi (4 Farah)
Jon (4 Farah)
Rodrigo (4 Farah)
Cyral (4 Farah)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)

Paula (3 Brunel)
Carolina ( 3 Lovelace)


 FRIDAY 6 NOVEMEBER
Garren (4 Simmonds)
Emily (4 Simmonds)
Jack (4 Simmonds)
Amira (4 Simmonds)
Maya (4 Simmonds)

Well done to the following children
who have been awarded the
MATHS CHAMPION AWARD
MONDAY 2 NOVEMEBER
Oliver (4 Tendulkar)
Zoya (4 Farah)
Jayen ( 3 Lovelace)

Eleora (3 Brunel)
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)


TUESDAY 3 NOVEMEBER
Teni (4 Tendulkar)
Venizia (4 Farah)
 
Arwa (3 Newton)
 
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
Filip (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)


WEDNESDAY 4 NOVEMEBER
Ridhi (4 Farah)
Gabriele (4 Tendulkar)
 Daniel (4 Simmonds)
 Maya (4 Simmonds)
Kacper (4 Simmonds)
Leticia (4 Simmonds)
Hasham (4 Simmonds)
Sahar (4 Simmonds)

Paula (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Filip (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)

Sudina (3 Brunel)
Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Herwin (3 Newton)
 
Livleen ( 3 Lovelace)

 THURSDAY 5 NOVEMEBER
Herwin (3 Newton)
Alina (4 Simmonds)
Maya (4 Simmonds)
Garren (4 Simmonds)
Jack (4 Simmonds)
Gavin (4 Simmonds)
Sebastian (4 Simmonds)
Amira (4 Simmonds)
Daniel (4 Simmonds)
Ahem (4 Simmonds)
Teni (4 Farah)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)

Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Paula (3 Brunel)
Shaidon (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
 Filip (3 Brunel)

Nathaniel (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
  

 FRIDAY 6 NOVEMEBER
Reet (3 Newton)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)

Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Paula (3 Brunel)
Shaidon (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
 Filip (3 Brunel)

Nathaniel (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Garren (4 Simmonds)
Emily (4 Simmonds)
Jack (4 Simmonds)
Maya (4 Simmonds)

Well done to the following children
who have been awarded the
WRITING CHAMPION AWARD
 MONDAY 2 NOVEMEBER
Gabrielle (4 Tendulkar) 
Alina (4 Simmonds)
Hyder (4 Farah)

Vivaan ( 3 Lovelace)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)


TUESDAY 3 NOVEMEBER
Wiktor ( 4 Tendilkar)
Eliza (4 Farah)

Jack (4 Simmonds)
Gavin (4 Simmonds)
Warda (3 Newton)
Roxana (3 Brunel)

Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
Filip (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)


WEDNESDAY 4 NOVEMEBER
Darren (4 Farah) 
Daniel (4 Simmonds)
 Gavin (4 Simmonds)
 Jack (4 Simmonds)

Kailum (4 Simmonds)
Leticia (4 Simmonds)
Hasham (4 Simmonds)

Dovydas (3 Newton) 
Ariah ( 3 Lovelace) 

THURSDAY 5 NOVEMEBER
Dovydas (3 Newton)
Alina (4 Simmonds)
Maya (4 Simmonds)
Garren (4 Simmonds)
Gavin (4 Simmonds)
Sebastian (4 Simmonds)
Amira (4 Simmonds)
Amir (4 Simmonds)
Hasham (4 Simmonds)
Hanzallah (4 Simmonds)
Ahem (4 Simmonds)
Juwon (4 Farah)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)

Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Paula (3 Brunel)
Shaidon (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
 Filip (3 Brunel)

Nathaniel (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Arbie (3 Brunel)


 FRIDAY 6 NOVEMEBER
Davreet (3 Newton)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)

Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Paula (3 Brunel)
Shaidon (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
 Filip (3 Brunel)

Nathaniel (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Alina (4 Simmonds)
​​​​​​​Garren (4 Simmonds)
Emily (4 Simmonds)
Maya (4 Simmonds)

 Well done to the following children
who have been awarded the
READING CHAMPION AWARD
MONDAY 2 NOVEMEBER
Cryslynn (4 Farah)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)


TUESDAY 3 NOVEMEBER
Davreet (3 Newton)
Roxana (3 Brunel)

Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
Filip (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)


WEDNESDAY 4 NOVEMEBER
 Juwon (4 Tendulkar)
 Daniel (4 Simmonds)
 Maya (4 Simmonds)
Kailum (4 Simmonds)
Leticia (4 Simmonds)
Hasham (4 Simmonds)
Sahar (4 Simmonds)

Paula (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Filip (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)

Sudina (3 Brunel)
Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Pearl (3 Newton)
 

 THURSDAY 5 NOVEMEBER
Admir (3 Newton)
Alina (4 Simmonds)
Garren (4 Simmonds)
Amira (4 Simmonds)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)

Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Paula (3 Brunel)
Shaidon (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
 Filip (3 Brunel)

Nathaniel (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Nicole (3 Brunel)
 

 FRIDAY 6 NOVEMEBER
Anika (3 Newton)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)

Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Paula (3 Brunel)
Shaidon (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
 Filip (3 Brunel)

Nathaniel (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Alina (4 Simmonds)
​​​​​​​Garren (4 Simmonds)
Emily (4 Simmonds)
Seb (4 Simmonds)
Amira (4 Simmonds)
Kailum (4 Simmonds)
Maya (4 Simmonds)

Well done to the following children
who have been awarded the
PROJECT CHAMPION AWARD
MONDAY 2 NOVEMEBER
Thomas (3 Lovelace)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)


TUESDAY 3 NOVEMEBER
Pearl (3 Newton) 
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Abass (3 Brunel)
Filip (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)


WEDNESDAY 4 NOVEMEBER
 Daniel (4 Simmonds)
Leticia (4 Simmonds)
  
Purva (3 Newton)

THURSDAY 5 NOVEMEBER
Flavan (3 Newton)
Jayen (3 Lovelace)
Albert (3 Brunel)
 
Amira (4 Simmonds)

 FRIDAY 6 NOVEMEBER
Warda (3 Newton)
​​​​​​​Daniel (4 Simmonds)
Amira (4 Simmonds)

Well done to the following children
who have been awarded the
PRESENTATION AWARD
MONDAY 2 NOVEMEBER
Emily (4 Simmonds)
Ridhi (4 Farah)
Simran (3 Lovelace)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Abeeha (3 Brunel)
Sudina (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)


TUESDAY 3 NOVEMEBER
Shreya (4 Tendulkar)
Lincoln (4 Farah)
Warda (3 Newton) 
Roxana (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)


WEDNESDAY 4 NOVEMEBER
Cryslynn (4 Farah)
Teni (4 Tendulkar)
 Daniel (4 Simmonds)
 Gavin (4 Simmonds)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Eleora (3 Brunel)
Moosa (3 Newton)
Aronas ( 3 Lovelace)


THURSDAY 5 NOVEMEBER
Amira (4 Simmonds)
Kailum (4 Simmonds)
Dezwin (3 Lovelace)
Oliver (4 Farah)


 FRIDAY 6 NOVEMEBER
Herwin (3 Newton)
Sabrina (3 Brunel)
Paula (3 Brunel)
Kiyansh (3 Brunel)
Albert (3 Brunel)

Abeeha (3 Brunel)

 

Congratulations to our outstanding home learners!​​​​​​​

​​​​​​​